Fantasy Sailboat Race

Winners names will be
highlighted in RED!

Class: Class A Racing
Sponsor: Jones Equipment Rental
Prize: Stihl Weed Wacker
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Denali     Dena  Smiley Port Sanilac
Details     Bob Kerrigan Burtchville
Equation     Spring Cameron Port Sanilac
Evolution     Angie Smiley Burtchville
Heartbreaker     Angela   Harvey   Avoca 
Il Mostro     Larry  Harvey  Avoca
Imedi     Kathleen  Mcnally  Port Huron
Natalie J     Deanna  Veal  Aberdeen
Ocean     Jean Allen Port Huron
Sagamore     Jodi  Wunch  Port Huron
Stripes     Jason  Littleton  Marysville
Talisman    Mary Lambert Memphis
Thirsty Tiger     Kevin    Samuelson  Port Houron
Windancer     Joan  Moser  Clyde
Windquest     Mary Cross Carsonville
     
Class: Class B Racing
Sponsor: Blue Water Area Transit
Prize: 6 mo. of pizza for Jet's Pizzza on 24th Street
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Blue     Donni   Albert  Port Huron
Capers     Dan  Dobrowolski  Fort Gratiot
Chico 2     Jason  Cruciano  Port Huron
Courtesan    Sharon  Goulet Marysville
Denali²     Tristan  Schneider   Sandusky  
Dolphin     Jon  Church  Lexington 
Hell Bent     Tanya  Swoffer  Lexington 
Margaret Rintoul IV     Becky  Mericle  Kenockee
Norboy     Odie  Barr  Carsonville Mich
Notso EZ Money     Sadie  Barr  Carsonville Mich
Painkiller 4     Chris  Lancaster  Hazel Green Win
Relentless     Tabby  Lancaster  Hazel Green  Wic
Sagitta     Chole  Barr  Carsonville Mich
Sirocco 3     Jeff  Barr  Carsonville Mich
Skull Cracker     Vicky  Barr  Carsonville Mich
Solution     Ken Labaj Port Huron
Swiftsure     Andy  Bennett  Port Huron
To The Moon    Donna  Landon Port Huron
Tsunami     Karie  Sweet  Port Huron 
Unplugged     Becky Farr St Clair
Vortices    Phil Schultz Memphis
Willie J     Shelbi  Hinojosa  Port Huron
     
Class: Class C Racing
Sponsor: St. Clair Collision Center
Prize: Full Car Detail
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Carinthia     Bradley  Mallory  Port Huron
Flyin' Irish     Sherry  Simpson  Smiths Creek
FUNTECH Racing     Waltet  Gafford  Port Huron
Hot Ticket     Luann  Crawford  Jeddo
Ihnsanity Too     Brenda  Stanko  Kimball Mi
Irresistible too    Lawrence  Tynes   Burtchville
Nauti Boys     Melisa   Tynes   Burtchville
Night Moves     Lee Brown Port Huron
Perversion     Brenda Hayden Port Huron
Victrix     Teresa Stark   Port Huron
     
Class: Class D Racing
Sponsor: The Zebra Bar & Mobil 1 Lube Express
Prize: $25 Zebra Bar Certificate & Mobil 1 Oil Change
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Bad Habits     Renee Zeller Kimball
Blitz     Judi Donley  Lexington
Bushwacker     Sharon  Smith  Port Huron
Das Boot     Cody  Holzberger   Port Huron
Eagle One    Dave   Albert  Kimball
Engager     Jimmie  Albert  Kimball
Epic     Connie Albert  Kimball 
Flyswatter     Lynn Whitney Port Huron
Gauntlet     Carrie Taylor Fort Gratiot
Red Hawk     Kimberly Bizon Lexington
Say Uncle     Donna  Hartel  Applegate
Sociable     Jamie  Krupa China Twp 
Surface Tension     Sandy Fusee Fort Gratiot
Vanguard     Jackie Vernier Port Huron
Vayu     Shanahan  William  Fort Gratiot
Viper     Ryan Lavere Port Huron
     
Class: Class E Racing
Sponsor: Crossraods Detailing
Prize: Full Detail
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Advantage     Keith Conner Kenockee
Affirmed     Richard  Brewer Clyde 
Covert     Gerald Campbell Fort Gratiot
En Pointe     Marianne Campbell Fort Gratiot
Geronimo     Jessica  Brown  Port Huron
Liberty     Zack Cataldo Columbus
Maskwa     Terrie  Cataldo St. Clair
Michela     Ellie  Flaherty  Port Huron
Overkill     Krisdee Cataldo  Marysville
Pendragon     Nick Cataldo Marysville
Phoenix     Clyde Messinger Croswell
Quick Silver     Vickie Messinger Croswell
Shorthanded     Kathy  Brown  Port Huron
Titan     Mike  Brown  Port Huron
Twisted     Sheila Lewis  Saint Clair
Windseeker    Dale Taylor Fort Gratiot
     
Class: Class F Doublehanded Racing
Sponsor: Mobil 1 Lube Express
Prize: Oil Change
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Utah     Chris  Quinn  North Street
White River     Jane  Armstrong   Marysville
     
Class: G Racing
Sponsor: GT 10th Street Auto Sales
Prize: $50 to Great Lakes Marine Outfitters
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Amante     Susan  Bennett  Port Huron
Falcon    Mark  Hinz  Yale
Griffin     April   Velez  Port Huron 
Major Detail     Betty Kautz Croswell
Mr. Bill's Wild Ride     David  Poulsen  Smiths Creek
Rowdy     Nicole Brabant Carsonville
Snipe     Janette  Bennett  Kimball
Steelin' Gold     Deanne  Horvath  Jeddo
Time Machine     Tammy  Kane  Smiths Creek
Wavelength     Amy  Schmidt  Lexington
Whiplash     Gary  Temple  Port Huron
     
Class: Class H Racing
Sponsor: Crossroads Detailing
Prize: Full Detail
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Carrera    Julie Patterson Burtchville
Chantey     Kay Shanty  Lexington
Gail Force    Scott   Stapley  Yale
Grizzly     Jennifer   Mackay   St Clair 
Jalapeno     Mary  Goodwin  Kimball
Kazuri     Sarabeth  Harju  Lakeport
Legend     Lauren  Harju  Burtchville 
Manitou     Robert Bissett Jeddo
Patriot    Daniel   Gasior  Richmond
Red Iguana    Kristy Bissett Grant Township
Sohest     Pamela   Garza   Port Huron 
War Chant 2     Jennifer   Garza   Port Huron 
Weather Edge III     Ashleigh  Harris  Fort Gratiot
     
Class: Class I Racing
Sponsor: Ted Fitzgerald's Farm Bureau Insurance Office
Prize: $50 to Casey's Pizza & Subs
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Brandilee    Rob Hawryluk Sarnia
Fast Forward 41     Mathew  Knaack  Port Huron
Fast Tango     Jim  Wilson  Port Huron
Genesis     Michael  Schankin  Port Huron
Leading Edge     Brian  Glombowski  Clyde
Liberty     Jarred  Veal  Aberdeen
Majic Star     Erika  Coyne  Jeddo
Mostly Harmless     Lisa   Williams   Fair Haven
Seagoing     Kaitlynn  Patterson  Lakeport
Split Decision     Chad Patterson Grant
Velero VII    Rob Patterson Fort Gratiot
     
Class: Class J Racing
Sponsor: Mike Deising Realty
Prize: PF Chang's Gift Card
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Absolute     Jamie  Frazier   Clyde
Chizzler     Dave  Albert  Kimball
Collina     Tom  Irland Lexington
Good Lookin'     Lily Rader Lexington
Pterodactyl     Steve Kelly Port Huron
Radiance     Julie Stalker Port Huron
Resolute     Kim  Judge  Port Huron
Saralysia     Christy Suiter Fort Gratiiot
Shenanigan    Mark Whitney Port Huron
Sidewinder     Dan  Barthel  Port Huron
Snake Oil     Coleen  Albert  Port Huron
Spar Wars III     Matthew   Heminger  Coopersville 
Standard Deviation     Dorothy Lams Avoca
Venom     Tracy Stephens Port Huron
Wicked-R     Rex   Trendy  Kimball
Windshadow     Mary Kay  Davis  Marysville
Class: Class K Cruising
Sponsor: Main Street Garage
Prize: Oil Change
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Carol J    Nancy Sloan Port Huron
Jug Band     Sue Jones Jeddo
Mystic 3     James  Webb  Port Huron
White Water Dragon     Brittney Palmer Kimball
Xcessive     Kevin Pierce Kimball
     
Class: 00 - Multihull Racing
Sponsor: Earl Smith Distributing
Prize: Ball Park Mirror
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Adagio     Kristina  Garcia  Port Huron
Arete'     Sue  Jones  Fort Gratiot
Ollie     Debbie  Williams  Saint Clair
Panic Button     Bryon   Visga   Port Huron
Strings     Laurie Adair Clyde
Triceratops     Cheryl   Mihelic   Saint Clair 
Vaite     Mandy  Welsh  Fort Gratiit
     
     
Class: Class L Racing
Sponsor: Independent Custom Carts
Prize: $150 Gift Certificate
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
50/50     Chris Herber Port Huron
Bad Medicine     Jessica  Herber  Port Huron
Eliminator     Amanda  Ellis  Burtchville
Gnarly Ruca    Robin Gonzales Lexington
Holy Hand Grenade     Vicky Ames Fort Gratiot
Indigo     Krystal  Northrop   Avoca
Knee Deep     Jamie  Thomas  Kimball
Kohatsu     Christa  Thomas  Kimball
Le Faucon     Kristi Bauer Fort Gratiot
NYANZA     Tony  Doan  Port Huron
Quanta     Karen  Doan  Port Huron
Rascal     Marie  Tremain  Sarnia
Red Dog     Synde  Stager  Port Huron
Relentless     Marilyn Langolf Port Huron
Royal Blue     Barabia  Mcdougal  Port Huron
Rush     Brian  Mcdougal  Port Huron
Shocker     Melissa  Twiss Ruby
Silverado     Laurie  Parker  Port Huron
Vapour Trail     Constance Guthrie Port Huron
     
Class: Class M Cruising
Sponsor: The Zebra Bar & Mobil 1 Lube Express
Prize: $25 Zebra Bar Certificate & Mobil 1 Oil Change
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Anxiolytic     Stacy Young St. Clair
Audacious     Jeffrey Young Port Huron
Color Me Gone     Scott Cabler Port Huron
Freedom     Stephanie Hendricks Port Huron
FreeWay     Lori Zielke Port Huron
Hibernia     Betty  Dunn Port Huron 
Irish Mist     Troy  Aldea  Marysville
Just Chill    Chuck  Ames Fort Gratiot
Knot Yours too     Patty Ulfig Sandusky
Last Run     Annemarie Kautz Croswell
Mattali     Theresa Turk Lexington
McRags     Jim  Gilan  Port Huron
Phoenix     Terry  Schinkai  Fort Gratiot
Pirate     John Middleton Port Huron
Resolute     Jenny Hayes  Burtchville
Stargazer     Melanie  Hicks  Kenockee
Wind Toy IV     Michelle  Letwinski  Lexington
     
Class: Class N Racing
Sponsor: The Zebra Bar & Mobil 1 Lube Express
Prize: $25 Zebra Bar Certificate & Mobil 1 Oil Change
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Avatar     Olivia  Harju  Port Huron
Ben Jammin    Mark   Harju Burtchville  
Consigliere     Julie  Harju  Burtchville
Crazy Train     Dawn  Stone  Burtchville
Double Jeopardy     Richard  Stone  Burtchville
Flash     Christy Sarrine Port Huron
Its a Zoo     Kelli  Collier  Lexington
Jeanne Ann     Blake Carrigan   Marysville 
Mechanical Music    Shirlene Armstrong Marysville
No Rebase    Sharon    Armstrong   Marysville 
Passinthru     Kyndal Warner Port Huron
Shape     William Warner Port Huron
Tar Baby     Milton Steeg St. Clair
     
Class: O - One Design Racing
Sponsor: Tri-Co. Equipment
Prize: John Deere Grizzly Cooler
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Against the Wind     Howard   Simons   Columbus
Bedlam     Joyce   Simons   Columbus
Contender     Jerry  Simons  Casco
Cygnus     Chris  Satterlee  Marysville
Firewater     Kay  Satterlee  Marysville
Mystery     David Stanko Fort Gratiot
Praeceptor     Kevin  Armstrong  Marysville
Regardless     Michael Down Jeddo
Shamrock     Jeff Forster Port Huron
Siochail     Dana Down Jeddo
Spirit     Lorraine  Drechsler  Fort Gratiot
Tir Na Nog     Julie Beauvais Clyde
Underdog     Barb   Dunn  Clyde
Walloon     Karen  Corsetti  Port Huron
     
Class: P - Doublehanded Racing
Sponsor: Earl Smith Distributing
Prize: Bud Canvas Framed Print
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Avatar    Ed Czasnowicz Dryden
Flash    Cynthia  Penny Memphis
Gale Runner    Sarah  Schott Wales Twp.
Miriah    Karri Smith Jeddo
Retention    Louann Parry Port Huron
Serenity    Sue Zappa Clyde
Shenanigans    Rachel Stringer Croswell
Wind Dancer     Doug Krause Port Huron
     
Class: Class Q Racing
Sponsor: Jones Equipment Rental
Prize: Stihl Weed Wacker
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Albacore    Isiah Lancaster Hazel Green
Alida    Ally Lancaster Hazel Green
Alliance    Jason Cristovao Sarnia
Chippewa    Tanya Streeter Port Huron
Conundrum    Samantha Dannhausen Goodells
Courage    Jennifer Jackson Port Huron Twp.
Defiant    Cory Swiffer Lexington
Flying Buffalo    Greg Wickings Port Huron
Hope    Eizabeth Wickings Port Huron
Nereus    Gary Temple Port Huron
Perception    Jody Kitchen Kimball
Sea Wise    Katie Lambert Houghten
Sleeping Tiger    Wendy Lambert Centerline
Solvo    joshua    albert Kimball
Stella Maris    Kiley    Hendricks Port Huron
Target Practice    Sebastian    Hendricks Port Huron
Zubenelgenubi    Judy    Cappellano Port Huron
     
Class: Class R Cruising
Sponsor: St. Clair Collision Center
Prize: Full Car Detail
Boat Name: Listener Name: City:
Anemone    tracy    mcchristian Columbus
Ariel    Debbie    Williams St Clair
Ark-Imedes    Gerry    Chaltry Port Huron
Bazinga!    Debbie    Forton Yale
Days End    Tami    Fote Marysville
Equinox    Rosrmsry    Venyiittelli Plymouth
Glory    megan    holzberger Port Huron
HomeBrewed    jasmine    waslyk Kimball
 
Marjo    George    Millbrand Columbus
Paki Numu    Mary Margaret     Bauman Yale
Slainte    Shannon    Schermerhorn Riley
Turn The Page    brian    guyette Port Huron
Vamanos    ken    mackay St Clair
Wasabi    Wendy    Crigger Port Huron
Whirlwind    Shawn t    Collins Port Huron
Yare    Tracy     drown Kimball
 
On-Air Now
Jonel Jaksa
10am-1pm
Now Playing
NOW PLAYING
Last 10
REQUEST 
DEDICATE
TOP ARTIST
TOP SONGS
Florida-georgia Li - Sun Daze 11:54am
PREVIOUSLY PLAYED Chase Bryant - Little Bit Of You